Shaping Business with Hyand code_

Hyand has the resources and expertise to create customised
E2E solutions along the entire digital transformation chain.

Market leaders trust Hyand

Play Video

1985
Founded in
Braunschweig, GER

1994
Founded in
Düsseldorf, GER

2024_a Hylight
The merger of GOD and MT will create a new alliance that will become one of the top 15 IT service providers in Germany. Together, we are setting standards in the digital world to reshape the future of technology - a merger that is more than just a merger of companies, but a combined force for outstanding solutions and joint success.
and your customer ++++++
Innovation in a double pack
Broad end-to-end service offering
...thanks to a comprehensive technology portfolio
Powerful delivery
...through our international team of experts
Innovative strength
...through additional digitization expertise
Customer orientation
...through proximity and individual solutions
Customer-centric working method
...through an agile approach and cross-functional teams
Our vision:
Drive the world with digital innovation.
hy+Germany
{
braunschweig
ratingen
wolfsburg
hamburg
dortmund
cologne
frankfurt
ingolstadt
munich
berlin
}:
hy+Poland
{
wrocław
}:
hy+ Lithuania
{
vilnius
kaunas
}:
hy+India
{
pune
}:
Locations
> 900
Employees
> 115
Million € Revenue
16
Locations
> 150
Clients
> 10
Industries
Hyand worldwide

At Hyand, our global network of branches serves as the foundation of our collaborative approach to IT innovation. While geographically dispersed, our teams work seamlessly together, leveraging the collective expertise and cultural diversity of each location.

Hyand Group GmbH
Our umbrella brand, where all other companies thrive.
Together we share the vision to drive the world with digital innovation.
Hyand Technology GmbH

Formerly: GOD mbh

Hyand Solutions GmbH
Formerly: MT Gmbh
GOD Nearshore SE
UAB GOD Lithuania
G.O.D. India SW Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Conwiss Consulting GmbH
Ströhmer Software GmbH
Our working model in joint project work
IT-Solutions with Hyspeed
Project management is carried out in close coordination between both parties and includes the integration of stakeholder management in your organization. Our local teams in Germany ensure seamless communication.

We provide end-to-end teams across Germany for consulting, software development and managed services in the IT industry. These teams act as a link between project management and international colleagues who are also deployed on-site.

Our international IT teams enable rapid and scalable project implementation.

We also offer the opportunity to work in mixed teams, in which our specialists can work together with your own
experts.
Our key industries
Automotive & Mobility
Reliable partner along your entire IT landscape with experience from over 500 projects since 1985
Retail
Expertise from almost 30 years of project work with the majority of German food retail groups across the entire supply chain
Financial Services
Many years of experience, particularly in working with medium-sized and public sector clients
Public sector
Expertise particularly in the area of public energy supply and the digitalisation of administrative processes
Industry & Chemistry
Expertise along the customer's value chain, particularly in production, customer-related processes and administration
Aviation
Telecommunication
Events & trade fairs
Energy sector
Expansion into other areas
Our And2And Serviceportfolio
Business Processes
Requirement Engineering
Enterprise Architecture
Mainframe
Development
Customer Experience
Enterprise Development
Low Code Solutions
Project Management
SAP Customizing
Cloud Native Development
DevOps
24/7 Application Mgmt.
(Multi) Cloud Mgmt.
IT-Monitoring
Data
Analytics
Disaster Recovery Mgmt.
Product partner
Certificates
IT uncovered. Book a free Expert Hour
Ready to realise your digital potential? Arrange a free online consultation on all your IT topics
The ultimate guide to IT modernisation (in German)
Find out how a smart data strategy and comprehensive management support can lead to success
Transform the IT market with us
Join us in
Braunschweig / Wolfsburg / Berlin / Ingolstadt / Wrocław / Vilnius / Kaunas / Pune
Join us in
Ratingen / Frankfurt / Hamburg / München / Köln / Dortmund
Join us in
Berlin